Official Results
2019 JGTA Junior Aspirations at The Bluffs

December 17 - 20, 2019

The Bluffs Ho Tram Strip

Vung Tau | Vietnam

Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Aksel Moe (2023)
Richville, Minnesota, United States
Richville, Minnesota, United States -10 72 66 65 203
2 Markus Lam (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China -7 68 69 69 206
3 Pongsapak Laopakdee (2023)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand -4 70 68 71 209
4 Kai-Chun Hsu (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 8 74 70 77 221
5 Jui Shen Lee (2020)
Yunlin, Chinese Taipei
Yunlin, Chinese Taipei 9 79 68 75 222
6 Supapon Amornchaichan (2024)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 10 80 72 71 223
7 Ruitian Tian (2021)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 14 77 75 75 227
8 Uy Doan (2025)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 15 76 76 76 228
T9 Wei-Hao Chen (2020)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 16 73 78 78 229
T9 Hsiao Che Yang (2021)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 16 78 74 77 229
T9 Jui-Tung Wu (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 16 78 73 78 229
T9 Vu Quoc Anh Nguyen (2021)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 16 79 70 80 229
13 Chieh Lun Kuo (2022)
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei 17 77 73 80 230
14 Jai Bahl (2023)
Gurugram, India
Gurugram, India 19 80 80 72 232
15 Eddie Zhang (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 21 79 79 76 234
16 Nhat Long Nguyen (2022)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 22 75 78 82 235
T17 Parama Laopakdee (2025)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand 23 83 74 79 236
T17 Shih-Chun Cheng (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 23 80 73 83 236
T19 Yun-Jui Yang (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 24 83 78 76 237
T19 Felix Luetke Meyring (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 24 84 74 79 237
T19 Supakorn Amornchaichan (2023)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 24 81 73 83 237
T19 Jingcheng Wang (2024)
Nanjing, China
Nanjing, China 24 77 79 81 237
T23 Andy Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 25 84 70 84 238
T23 Mong (Luke) Ning (2021)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 25 82 77 79 238
T25 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 27 79 80 81 240
T25 Shang-En Shen (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 27 86 73 81 240
27 Weize Liu (2024)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 28 82 82 77 241
28 Minting (Eric) Li (2025)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 30 84 77 82 243
T29 Zhe Wang (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 31 80 83 81 244
T29 Hsiang Chih Hsu (2023)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 31 84 78 82 244
T29 Weiting Lee (2023)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 31 85 81 78 244
T32 Ting-Yi Wu (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 32 79 83 83 245
T32 Tianze (Danny) Guo (2022)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 32 81 79 85 245
34 Ziwen (Zephyr) Zhong (2022)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 36 85 82 82 249
35 Khanh Hung Le (2023)
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam 39 88 79 85 252
36 Yu Feng (2022)
Dongguan, China
Dongguan, China 42 86 83 86 255
37 Quoc Khanh Nong (2021)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 43 93 87 76 256
38 Zihe Bian (2023)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 44 84 86 87 257
39 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (2023)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 45 89 89 80 258
T40 Mingyang Li (2021)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 49 91 80 91 262
T40 Tzu-Wei Liu (2024)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 49 86 86 90 262
42 Samuel Zhang (2027)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 69 95 92 95 282
43 Thai Nhat Nguyen (2024)
Vungtau, Vietnam
Vungtau, Vietnam 73 91 91 104 286
Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Samantha Marie Dizon (2022)
Marikina City, Philippines
Marikina City, Philippines -4 70 67 72 209
T2 Chih Hsuan (Jenny) Chang (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 5 75 70 73 218
T2 Yu Wen Lu (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 5 74 70 74 218
4 Charlene Chung (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 13 75 77 74 226
5 Jiabao Song (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 15 79 70 79 228
T6 Yizhen (Tina) Kong (2022)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 16 79 76 74 229
T6 Honghong Zhou (2021)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 16 80 71 78 229
T8 Yidan Shan (2022)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 18 83 76 72 231
T8 Eila Galistky (2025)
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Chiang Mai, Thailand 18 83 69 79 231
10 Jenny Keil (2024)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 19 81 69 82 232
11 Hoi Ki Lau (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 22 77 77 81 235
12 Ning Yi (Amy) Li (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 24 80 80 77 237
13 Yiting Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 26 84 71 84 239
T14 Jiabao (Stella) Fu (2024)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 28 81 83 77 241
T14 Yuqi Liu (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 28 80 76 85 241
16 Zijia He (2022)
Changsha, China
Changsha, China 29 84 81 77 242
17 Fuge Zhang (2021)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 30 80 83 80 243
18 Pinxi Chen (2025)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 31 83 80 81 244
T19 Xiaokun Ni (2023)
Hangzhou, China
Hangzhou, China 35 89 80 79 248
T19 Xinyi Wang (2022)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 35 84 77 87 248
T21 Fujiawei An (2024)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 41 90 89 75 254
T21 Thi Yen Vi Pham (2023)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 41 86 85 83 254
23 Zixuan Zheng (2021)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 42 84 83 88 255
T24 Aditi Badde (2022)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 44 86 86 85 257
T24 Tina Jing Yi Tang (2022)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 44 90 84 83 257
26 Junhan (Emma) Yang (2024)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 52 86 88 91 265
27 Teng Teng Hun (2023)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 55 90 84 94 268
28 Bess Chan (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 58 91 89 91 271
29 Ziqi Gao (2023)
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Chiang Mai, Thailand 61 92 88 94 274
30 Shuiyun He (2022)
Taiyuan Shanxi, China
Taiyuan Shanxi, China 68 100 85 96 281