Tournament Field
2019 JGTA Junior Aspirations at The Bluffs

December 17 - 20, 2019

The Bluffs Ho Tram Strip

Vung Tau | Vietnam

No. Player (Class) Hometown PBE JOM
1 Pongsapak Laopakdee (2023)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand FE NR
2 Hsiao Che Yang (2021)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 40 T2
3 Jui-Tung Wu (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 36 T9
4 Aksel Moe (2023)
Richville, Minnesota, United States
Richville, Minnesota, United States 24 T9
5 Ruitian Tian (2021)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 0 NR
6 Kai-Chun Hsu (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 18 T2
7 Markus Lam (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 14 T5
8 Yun-Jui Yang (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 14 T20
9 Shang-En Shen (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 13 T20
10 Andy Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 12 NR
11 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 12 T16
12 Mong (Luke) Ning (2021)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 10 T13
13 Eddie Zhang (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 10 NR
14 Chieh Lun Kuo (2022)
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei 4 T13
15 Zhe Wang (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 3 NR
16 Mingyang Li (2021)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 3 NR
17 Weize Liu (2024)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 3 NR
18 Ziwen (Zephyr) Zhong (2022)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 3 7
19 Tianze (Danny) Guo (2022)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 2 NR
20 Ting-Yi Wu (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 2 NR
21 Yu Feng (2022)
Dongguan, China
Dongguan, China 2 NR
22 Wei-Hao Chen (2020)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 2 NR
23 Supapon Amornchaichan (2024)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 2 T9
24 Shih-Chun Cheng (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 2 NR
25 Weiting Lee (2023)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 1 NR
26 Jui Shen Lee (2020)
Yunlin, Chinese Taipei
Yunlin, Chinese Taipei 1 1
27 Parama Laopakdee (2025)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand 1 NR
28 Minting (Eric) Li (2025)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 1 T20
29 Tzu-Wei Liu (2024)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 1 NR
30 Felix Luetke Meyring (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 1 NR
31 Jingcheng Wang (2024)
Nanjing, China
Nanjing, China 1 T18
32 Zihe Bian (2023)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 1 NR
33 Jai Bahl (2023)
Gurugram, India
Gurugram, India 1 T13
34 Supakorn Amornchaichan (2023)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 1 T18
35 Hsiang Chih Hsu (2023)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 1 NR
36 Samuel Zhang (2027)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 1 NR
37 Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit (2023)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 1 NR
38 Uy Doan (2025)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 1 NR
39 Vu Quoc Anh Nguyen (2021)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 0 NR
40 Nhat Long Nguyen (2022)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 0 NR
41 Thai Nhat Nguyen (2024)
Vungtau, Vietnam
Vungtau, Vietnam 0 NR
42 Khanh Hung Le (2023)
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam 0 NR
43 Quoc Khanh Nong (2021)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 0 NR
No. Player (Class) Hometown PBE JOM
1 Eila Galistky (2025)
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Chiang Mai, Thailand FE NR
2 Hoi Ki Lau (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 27 NR
3 Yu Wen Lu (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 45 NR
4 Yiting Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 29 T13
5 Charlene Chung (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 28 NR
6 Jiabao Song (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 24 1
7 Honghong Zhou (2021)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 23 T13
8 Fuge Zhang (2021)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 14 T6
9 Yuqi Liu (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 12 NR
10 Ning Yi (Amy) Li (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 8 NR
11 Junhan (Emma) Yang (2024)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 7 NR
12 Zixuan Zheng (2021)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 7 NR
13 Tina Jing Yi Tang (2022)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 6 NR
14 Chih Hsuan (Jenny) Chang (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 3 T6
15 Yidan Shan (2022)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 2 T18
16 Shuiyun He (2022)
Taiyuan Shanxi, China
Taiyuan Shanxi, China 2 NR
17 Yizhen (Tina) Kong (2022)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 2 4
18 Xinyi Wang (2022)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 2 NR
19 Bess Chan (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 2 NR
20 Zijia He (2022)
Changsha, China
Changsha, China 2 15
21 Samantha Marie Dizon (2022)
Marikina City, Philippines
Marikina City, Philippines 2 NR
22 Xiaokun Ni (2023)
Hangzhou, China
Hangzhou, China 1 NR
23 Teng Teng Hun (2023)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 1 T6
24 Jiabao (Stella) Fu (2024)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 1 11
25 Fujiawei An (2024)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 1 17
26 Ziqi Gao (2023)
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Chiang Mai, Thailand 1 NR
27 Pinxi Chen (2025)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 1 NR
28 Jenny Keil (2024)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 1 NR
29 Aditi Badde (2022)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 2 NR
30 Thi Yen Vi Pham (2023)
Hanoi, Vietnam
Hanoi, Vietnam 0 NR