Official Results
2019 Southern Junior presented by Tradewinds Furnishing

April 1 - 4, 2019

Foshan Golf Club

Foshan | China

Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Songge Jiang (2021)
Zhangjiagang, China
Zhangjiagang, China -6 71 70 69 210
T2 Hsiao Che Yang (2021)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei -2 74 68 72 214
T2 Zhongyu (Zach) Zhang (2022)
Kunming, China
Kunming, China -2 69 74 71 214
4 Jui-Tung Wu (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 3 76 69 74 219
5 Kaijun Ma (2022)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 4 73 73 74 220
6 Hanzhe Zhou (2021)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 6 71 75 76 222
7 Ziyi Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 8 76 74 74 224
T8 Aksel Moe (2023)
Richville, Minnesota, United States
Richville, Minnesota, United States 9 73 75 77 225
T8 Masaki Ujiie (2020)
Tamuning, Guam, United States
Tamuning, Guam, United States 9 72 78 75 225
10 Markus Lam (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 10 81 73 72 226
11 Sihan Chen (2023)
Nanjing, China
Nanjing, China 11 71 78 78 227
12 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 12 73 77 78 228
13 Zehao Shen (2022)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 13 81 75 73 229
T14 Eddie Zhang (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 18 76 80 78 234
T14 Zicheng Ye (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 18 76 81 77 234
16 Ziwen (Zephyr) Zhong (2022)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 19 76 78 81 235
T17 Yun-Jui Yang (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 20 74 77 85 236
T17 Tianze (Danny) Guo (2022)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 20 79 81 76 236
19 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (2019)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 21 76 76 85 237
20 Minting (Eric) Li (2025)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 22 82 79 77 238
21 Yuehan Zhang (2024)
Foshan, China
Foshan, China 23 87 77 75 239
22 Weize Liu (2024)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 26 81 78 83 242
23 Mong (Luke) Ning (2021)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 27 76 80 87 243
T24 Jianyu Liu (2025)
Jiangsu, China
Jiangsu, China 28 78 79 87 244
T24 Stanley Lin (2023)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 28 82 79 83 244
26 Xuanye Wang (2023)
Nanning, China
Nanning, China 29 84 77 84 245
27 Bingchen Yin (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 30 83 85 78 246
28 Zezhong (Alan) Zhou (2022)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 32 85 83 80 248
29 Kelly Zhu (2023)
Sydney, Australia
Sydney, Australia 40 80 84 92 256
30 Yu Xin Xu (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 43 85 86 88 259
31 Chris Li (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 44 88 84 88 260
32 Tzu-Wei Liu (2024)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 45 88 87 86 261
33 Michael Li (2020)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 47 87 88 88 263
34 Hai Tong (Alex) Ji (2024)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 48 82 91 91 264
35 Andrew Yang (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 53 90 84 95 269
36 Xiaoxuan Zhang (2024)
Nanjing, China
Nanjing, China 54 92 89 89 270
37 Felix Luetke Meyring (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 57 94 86 93 273
38 Qizhe Wang (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 68 97 92 95 284
39 Derek Shen (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 87 97 97 109 303
40 Chris Wong (2024)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 89 98 105 102 305
41 Zehao Huang (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 104 115 99 106 320
Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
T1 Ieong Sin Kuan (2020)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR -3 70 72 71 213
T1 Yiyang Xu (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China -3 73 69 71 213
T3 Yufei (Phoebe) Peng (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 4 75 71 74 220
T3 Eila Galistky (2025)
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Chiang Mai, Thailand 4 72 75 73 220
T5 Irene Wang (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 5 72 73 76 221
T5 Hoi Ki Lau (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 5 75 74 72 221
T7 Yulin Chen (2021)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 6 72 73 77 222
T7 Charlene Chung (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 6 74 75 73 222
9 Wenlu Su (2021)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 8 74 74 76 224
10 Jiabao Song (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 10 75 74 77 226
11 Nga Wun Tiffany Wu (2020)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 11 70 77 80 227
12 Annie Sun (2019)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 13 77 79 73 229
13 Emma Wan (2020)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 14 79 74 77 230
14 Yaxuan Zheng (2024)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 16 76 80 76 232
15 Jiayang Lu (2020)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 17 82 71 80 233
16 Honghong Zhou (2021)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 19 77 82 76 235
T17 Yiting Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 20 85 72 79 236
T17 Mary Li (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 20 79 79 78 236
T17 Muyao Bai (2024)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 20 86 76 74 236
20 Feng Ying Wang (2020)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 25 81 79 81 241
T21 Yuqi Liu (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 27 80 79 84 243
T21 Zixuan Zheng (2021)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 27 83 79 81 243
23 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 33 87 79 83 249
24 Xinyi Wang (2022)
Tianjin, China
Tianjin, China 34 83 86 81 250
25 Emmanuella Luita (2021)
Nadi, Fiji
Nadi, Fiji 35 88 81 82 251
26 Yige Huang (2023)
Nanning, China
Nanning, China 48 88 91 85 264
27 Alexis Salahutdin (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 88 106 95 103 304
28 Elsa Zhang (2024)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 103 106 110 103 319
29 Ziyan Xiong (2026)
Hunan, China
Hunan, China 115 114 108 109 331