Official Results
2019 ATI Ciputra Golfpreneur Junior World Championship presented by AKI

May 20 - 23, 2019

Host Venue - Damai Indah Golf, PIK Course

Jakarta | Indonesia

Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Kentaro Nanayama (2021)
Jakarta, Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia -10 67 67 72 206
2 Pongsapak Laopakdee (2023)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand 2 71 73 74 218
3 Joaquin Ethan Hernandez (2023)
Muntinlupa, Philippines
Muntinlupa, Philippines 3 72 72 75 219
4 Songge Jiang (2021)
Zhangjiagang, China
Zhangjiagang, China 4 75 72 73 220
5 Ziyi Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 7 73 78 72 223
T6 Hsiao Che Yang (2021)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 9 74 78 73 225
T6 Kaijun Ma (2022)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 9 73 76 76 225
8 Gabriel Hansel Hari (2021)
Jakarta, Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia 11 80 76 71 227
T9 Andy Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 14 76 80 74 230
T9 Hanzhe Zhou (2021)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 14 75 80 75 230
11 Francis Andre Lanuza (2022)
Muntinlupa, Philippines
Muntinlupa, Philippines 15 75 80 76 231
12 Jui-Tung Wu (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 18 85 75 74 234
13 Jayaditya Saluja (2021)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 19 79 74 82 235
14 Un (Hope) Ning (2020)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 20 76 80 80 236
15 Parama Laopakdee (2025)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand 21 73 84 80 237
T16 Mong (Luke) Ning (2021)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 26 81 85 76 242
T16 Yun-Jui Yang (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 26 81 82 79 242
18 Masaki Ujiie (2020)
Tamuning, Guam, United States
Tamuning, Guam, United States 31 82 86 79 247
19 Weiting Lee (2023)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 33 82 81 86 249
20 Nathan Christoper Widjaya (2020)
Surabaya, Indonesia
Surabaya, Indonesia 34 85 84 81 250
T21 Vishnu Raja (2022)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 36 82 88 82 252
T21 Santino Alfonso Pineda (2026)
Muntinlupa, Philippines
Muntinlupa, Philippines 36 84 85 83 252
23 Stanley Lin (2023)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 45 97 79 85 261
24 Felix Luetke Meyring (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 49 83 91 91 265
25 Tzu-Wei Liu (2024)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 52 89 90 89 268
26 Andrew Lee (2027)
Arcadica, California, United States
Arcadica, California, United States 69 98 94 93 285
27 Nicholas Foo (2023)
Penang, Malaysia
Penang, Malaysia 74 94 98 98 290
Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Natachanok Tunwannarux (2023)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 6 77 72 73 222
2 Yufei (Phoebe) Peng (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 9 79 70 76 225
3 Jiayang Lu (2020)
Chengdu, China
Chengdu, China 10 75 78 73 226
T4 Ieong Sin Kuan (2020)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 11 79 76 72 227
T4 Nicole Abelar (2019)
Mandaluyong, Philippines
Mandaluyong, Philippines 11 76 78 73 227
6 Hoi Ki Lau (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 23 85 73 81 239
T7 Holly Victoria Halim (2023)
Jakarta, Indonesia
Jakarta, Indonesia 25 84 81 76 241
T7 Yiyang Xu (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 25 83 80 78 241
9 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 30 85 84 77 246
10 Yuqi Liu (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 32 86 80 82 248
11 Ning Yi (Amy) Li (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 34 86 84 80 250
12 Muyao Bai (2024)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 41 89 83 85 257
13 Ni (Angela) Wang (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 43 86 89 84 259
14 Gwen Tan (2023)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 49 92 86 87 265
15 Rachel Sim (2022)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 50 88 88 90 266
16 Junhan (Emma) Yang (2024)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 51 88 85 94 267