Official Results
2018 JGTA Bintan Lagoon Junior Championship presented by Tradewinds Furnishings Singapore

November 27 - 30, 2018

Bintan Lagoon Resort - Jack Nicklaus Seaview Course

Bintan | Indonesia

Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Justin Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 13 78 71 80 229
2 Markus Lam (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 14 76 75 79 230
3 Masaki Ujiie (2020)
Tamuning, Guam, United States
Tamuning, Guam, United States 15 72 80 79 231
T4 Zicheng Ye (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 16 76 78 78 232
T4 Daryl Low (2025)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 16 80 78 74 232
6 Aksel Moe (2023)
Richville, Minnesota, United States
Richville, Minnesota, United States 18 79 80 75 234
7 Jayaditya Saluja (2021)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 19 77 77 81 235
8 Andy Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 23 76 81 82 239
9 Ziyi Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 25 76 87 78 241
10 Un (Hope) Ning (2020)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 26 88 74 80 242
11 Feirish Nor Feizal Nor (2020)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 28 82 85 77 244
T12 Yuta Amano (2020)
Tokyo, Japan
Tokyo, Japan 30 82 80 84 246
T12 Mong (Luke) Ning (2021)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 30 88 79 79 246
14 Yun-Jui Yang (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 32 88 79 81 248
15 Zhe Rong Yap (2024)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 37 87 86 80 253
T16 Dong Wook (Damon) Kim (2025)
Phuket, Thailand
Phuket, Thailand 39 79 83 93 255
T16 Jeremy (YunQi) Zhang (2020)
Beijng, China
Beijng, China 39 84 93 78 255
18 Haroon Aslam (2022)
Akurana, Sri Lanka
Akurana, Sri Lanka 44 90 87 83 260
19 Andrew Lee (2023)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 72 91 101 96 288
Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Amy Gao (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 13 77 76 76 229
2 Eila Galistky (2025)
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Chiang Mai, Thailand 14 75 83 72 230
3 Angel Lim (2023)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 15 83 72 76 231
T4 Nga Wun Tiffany Wu (2020)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 18 78 78 78 234
T4 Hai Ying (Nancy) Zheng (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 18 82 76 76 234
6 Mariel Isabella Tee (2020)
Pasig City, Philippines
Pasig City, Philippines 20 78 79 79 236
7 Yiting Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 21 80 81 76 237
8 Ning Yi (Amy) Li (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 24 86 77 77 240
9 Irene Wang (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 26 83 83 76 242
10 Rachel Sim (2022)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 39 84 84 87 255
11 Ni (Angela) Wang (2023)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 41 85 87 85 257
12 Gwen Tan (2023)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 50 85 96 85 266
13 Junhan (Emma) Yang (2024)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 57 89 86 98 273