Official Results
2018 JGTA Taiwan Junior Championship

January 2 - 5, 2018

NGCC

Miaoli County | Taiwan

Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Junyi Tang (2021)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 3 73 72 74 219
2 Willy Chen (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 4 72 72 76 220
T3 Ting Yu Chen (2019)
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei 5 71 74 76 221
T3 Yin Ho Yue (2018)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 5 74 76 71 221
5 YuYu Chen (2022)
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei 6 76 74 72 222
6 Chih Yi Huang (2019)
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei 7 71 73 79 223
7 Yu-ta Tsai (2019)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 8 76 75 73 224
8 Te-Lun (Jason) Hsu (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 9 73 76 76 225
9 Ziyi Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 10 73 76 77 226
10 Conor Kelly (2019)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 11 77 77 73 227
11 Kai-Chun Hsu (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 12 73 78 77 228
12 Wei Chao Lin (2019)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 13 78 78 73 229
13 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen (2021)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 14 77 73 80 230
14 Louis Chen (2018)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 15 72 81 78 231
15 Chi-Chun Chen (2022)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 16 75 84 73 232
16 Anson Pan (2020)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 17 79 78 76 233
T17 Chieh Lun Kuo (2022)
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei 20 79 79 78 236
T17 William Sun (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 20 80 78 78 236
T19 Chi-Kai Hung (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 21 84 77 76 237
T19 Hanen Wu (2022)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 21 85 78 74 237
21 Ko Yen Chang Chien (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 22 80 79 79 238
T22 Chih Yu Lin (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 23 75 81 83 239
T22 Jayveenrhaj Gunaseelan (2019)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 23 79 75 85 239
24 Dai Lin Cheng (2019)
Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Taichung, Chinese Taipei 24 78 82 80 240
T25 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (2019)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 25 77 78 86 241
T25 Charles Chung (2019)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 25 80 85 76 241
T25 Shang-En Shen (2022)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 25 81 81 79 241
T28 Ethan Wu (2023)
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei 26 79 81 82 242
T28 Joshua Chiu (2024)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 26 83 81 78 242
T30 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee (2020)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 27 81 79 83 243
T30 Erik Huang (2020)
Yilan, Chinese Taipei
Yilan, Chinese Taipei 27 82 77 84 243
32 Daniel Meng (2019)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 28 81 75 88 244
33 Chia Yin Yeh (2021)
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei 29 83 80 82 245
34 Jui-Tung Wu (2021)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 30 80 81 85 246
T35 Austin Tan (2020)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 33 81 82 86 249
T35 Masaki Ujiie (2020)
Tamuning, Guam, United States
Tamuning, Guam, United States 33 82 88 79 249
37 Hsiao Che Yang (2021)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 34 81 78 91 250
38 Zicheng Ye (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 35 84 84 83 251
39 Benjamin Cai (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 37 78 89 86 253
40 Rong Jie Hua (2019)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 41 88 84 85 257
41 Mao-Fu Huang (2021)
Pingtung, Chinese Taipei
Pingtung, Chinese Taipei 42 83 78 97 258
42 Tingwei Chang (2023)
Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Taichung, Chinese Taipei 43 88 90 81 259
43 Eric Liang (2019)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 55 89 94 88 271
44 Oliver Jongue (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 56 87 88 97 272
45 Michael Li (2020)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 96 103 100 109 312
Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jiaman (Jana) Ni (2021)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 6 72 76 74 222
T2 Natachanok Tunwannarux (2023)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 9 72 76 77 225
T2 Jingfan Deng (2020)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 9 75 74 76 225
4 Chia-Yu Hsieh (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 10 77 74 75 226
5 Joy Yang (2018)
Laguna Niguel, California, United States
Laguna Niguel, California, United States 13 74 81 74 229
T6 Camille Boyd (2020)
Yorba Linda, California, United States
Yorba Linda, California, United States 14 76 77 77 230
T6 Yu-Tien Kuo (2021)
Tainan, Chinese Taipei
Tainan, Chinese Taipei 14 77 74 79 230
T8 Mariel Isabella Tee (2020)
Pasig City, Philippines
Pasig City, Philippines 16 73 80 79 232
T8 Yingzhi Zhu (2022)
Nanjing, China
Nanjing, China 16 79 78 75 232
T10 Shu Yu Chou (2021)
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei
Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei 18 78 76 80 234
T10 Ke-Ai Liu (2020)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 18 79 79 76 234
T12 Wen Qi Zhu (2019)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 19 75 81 79 235
T12 Steffi Chern (2020)
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei
Hsinchu, Chinese Taipei 19 80 75 80 235
14 Annie Sun (2019)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 20 79 76 81 236
T15 Selina Li (2019)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 21 76 78 83 237
T15 Vinisha Gunaseelan (2019)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 21 78 79 80 237
T15 Amy Gao (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 21 86 74 77 237
18 Yun-Ping Lu (2021)
Taipei, Chinese Taipei
Taipei, Chinese Taipei 26 80 81 81 242
19 Irene Wang (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 29 84 81 80 245
20 Charlene Chung (2023)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 37 87 84 82 253
21 Yiting Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 40 86 87 83 256
22 Yi-Chen Huang (2023)
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei 46 86 90 86 262
23 Yu-Ling Huang (2023)
Pingtung, Chinese Taipei
Pingtung, Chinese Taipei 80 106 94 96 296