Official Results
2017 Bintan Lagoon Junior Championship presented by dwell Student Living

December 19 - 22, 2017

Bintan Lagoon Resort - Jack Nicklaus Seaview Course

Bintan | Indonesia

Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Jiakun (Andy) Li (2019)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 5 77 78 66 221
2 Conor Kelly (2019)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 13 80 74 75 229
T3 Xuan Luo (2021)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 14 79 77 74 230
T3 Un (Hope) Ning (2020)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 14 77 77 76 230
T5 Cyrus Yu Fung Lee (2020)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 16 80 76 76 232
T5 Austin Tan (2020)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 16 75 77 80 232
7 Yin Ho Yue (2018)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 17 76 81 76 233
8 Vinod Weerasinghe (2019)
Colombo, Sri Lanka
Colombo, Sri Lanka 18 82 74 78 234
9 Ziyi Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 20 81 76 79 236
10 Pongsapak Laopakdee (2023)
Rayong, Thailand
Rayong, Thailand 22 75 81 82 238
11 Louis Chen (2018)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 23 79 76 84 239
T12 Jayveenrhaj Gunaseelan (2019)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 25 80 80 81 241
T12 Andy Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 25 79 81 81 241
14 Aksel Moe (2023)
Richville, Minnesota, United States
Richville, Minnesota, United States 28 84 82 78 244
T15 Benjamin Cai (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 29 87 82 76 245
T15 Zicheng Ye (2022)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 29 79 85 81 245
17 Justin Sun (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 32 81 88 79 248
18 Hanen Wu (2022)
Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, China 34 82 83 85 250
19 Trevor Ng (2024)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 36 89 85 78 252
20 Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh (2019)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 37 87 82 84 253
21 Rong Jie Hua (2019)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 38 79 87 88 254
22 Zhe Rong Yap (2024)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 43 83 96 80 259
23 Hao Song (2022)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 46 87 84 91 262
24 Mong (Luke) Ning (2021)
Macau, Macau, SAR
Macau, Macau, SAR 47 86 86 91 263
25 Jeremy (YunQi) Zhang (2020)
Beijng, China
Beijng, China 52 96 91 81 268
26 Chenghao Tseng (2022)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 54 80 103 87 270
27 Yunmeng Miao (2023)
Luoyang, China
Luoyang, China 56 94 89 89 272
28 Weize Liu (2024)
Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, China 66 91 97 94 282
Rank Player (Class) Hometown To Par R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Camille Boyd (2020)
Yorba Linda, California, United States
Yorba Linda, California, United States 2 72 74 72 218
2 Annie Sun (2019)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 13 79 76 74 229
3 Selina Li (2019)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 16 77 79 76 232
4 Wen Qi Zhu (2019)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 18 76 78 80 234
5 Yoonjeong Huh (2023)
Goyang, South Korea
Goyang, South Korea 19 82 75 78 235
6 Virginie Ding (2020)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (SAR), China 27 82 83 78 243
7 Smonporn Santadusit (2019)
Bangkok, Thailand
Bangkok, Thailand 30 81 83 82 246
8 Irene Wang (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 35 77 82 92 251
9 Yiting Pan (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 36 82 90 80 252
10 Vanessa Khoo (2020)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 38 81 90 83 254
11 Mary Li (2020)
Beijing, China
Beijing, China 42 87 83 88 258
12 Amy Gao (2021)
Shanghai, China
Shanghai, China 43 90 86 83 259
13 Angelica Wu (2021)
Singapore, Singapore
Singapore, Singapore 55 90 92 89 271